SunSmart Classic Paddle 2017 Race Results

Overall
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
150Josh KippinS1 Male OpenMale58:14.013.4
272Brett McDonaldS1 Male 45+Male58:17.1+0:03.113.4
315Perth PaddlersS2Male58:43.5+0:29.513.3
449Luke DooleyS1 Male U/23Male1:00:56.6+2:42.612.8
576Ramon AnderssonS1 Male 45+Male1:01:03.9+2:49.912.8
663Thomas RoganS1 Male 35+Male1:01:06.4+2:52.412.8
719North Cott SkiS2Male1:01:25.8+3:11.812.7
857Ben CarrickS1 Male OpenMale1:01:54.6+3:40.612.6
910ME&DWK2Female/Male1:02:09.1+3:55.112.5
1017Pete And PaulS2Male1:02:45.6+4:31.612.4
111Wayne MartinK1Male1:03:28.1+5:14.112.3
1295Kim BinghamS1 Male 55+Male1:03:35.1+5:21.112.3
1353Lee DaveyS1 Male OpenMale1:04:16.9+6:02.912.1
1480Dominic ScarfeS1 Male 45+Male1:04:37.7+6:23.712.1
1575Mark HopperS1 Male 45+Male1:04:39.2+6:25.212.1
1630Jaime RobertsS1 Female OpenFemale1:04:43.4+6:29.412.1
1766Nathan SturgeonS1 Male 35+Male1:05:06.2+6:52.212.0
182Darryl LongK1Male1:05:17.6+7:03.611.9
194John HiltonK1Male1:05:18.4+7:04.411.9
2014Mike Rae/ Ric YeatesS2Male1:05:30.0+7:16.011.9
2145Nicholas GreedS1 Male U/23Male1:05:45.8+7:31.811.9
2279Carlo CottinoS1 Male 45+Male1:05:50.6+7:36.611.8
2361John CarrollS1 Male 35+Male1:06:00.1+7:46.111.8
2473Stephen CodaS1 Male 45+Male1:06:11.9+7:57.911.8
2552Peter GigengackS1 Male OpenMale1:06:13.2+7:59.211.8
2684Warren SouthwellS1 Male 55+Male1:06:36.8+8:22.811.7
2713Peter Liddle / Jane LiddleS2Female/Male1:07:12.4+8:58.411.6
2846Tom GreenS1 Male U/23Male1:07:12.7+8:58.711.6
2956Jose CostaS1 Male OpenMale1:07:30.8+9:16.811.6
3029Amanda BowmanS1 Female OpenFemale1:07:34.4+9:20.411.5
3148Gianluca CottinoS1 Male U/23Male1:07:56.2+9:42.211.5
3269Peter PavlinovichS1 Male 45+Male1:08:23.1+10:09.111.4
3321Manurah Ocean Club KamanuOutrigger 6Female/Male1:08:33.7+10:19.711.4
3491Ron ClarkeS1 Male 55+Male1:08:36.1+10:22.111.4
3565Ryan CoulinS1 Male 35+Male1:09:18.1+11:04.111.3
3620MOC MirageOutrigger 6Female/Male1:09:44.9+11:30.911.2
3728Caitlin Burt-PoloaiS1 Female U/23Female1:09:51.0+11:37.011.2
3860Tyler BainS1 Male 35+Male1:09:54.4+11:40.411.2
3923Wavies KamanuOutrigger 6Female/Male1:09:56.8+11:42.811.2
4051Michael LaloliS1 Male OpenMale1:10:00.8+11:46.811.1
4118BeanS2Female/Male1:10:02.3+11:48.311.1
4271Paul DevonportS1 Male 45+Male1:10:02.6+11:48.611.1
4325Hurricane PaddlingOutrigger 6Female/Male1:10:20.5+12:06.511.1
4488Greg YoungS1 Male 55+Male1:10:37.8+12:23.811.0
45120DavidMartin/Byron MartinS2Male1:10:40.6+12:26.611.0
467Coffey/MorbeyK2Male1:11:12.9+12:58.911.0
4724Wavies MirageOutrigger 6Female/Male1:11:20.8+13:06.810.9
4837Julie JenkinsonS1 Female 45+Female1:11:22.0+13:08.010.9
4978Fraser HendersonS1 Male 45+Male1:11:23.7+13:09.710.9
5064Shane O’ConnorS1 Male 35+Male1:11:31.1+13:17.110.9
5154Tom OblakS1 Male OpenMale1:11:36.7+13:22.710.9
5222Fremantle Outrigger Canoe ClubOutrigger 6Female/Male1:11:39.0+13:25.010.9
5386Steven FisherS1 Male 55+Male1:11:58.3+13:44.310.8
5462Darren GoganS1 Male 35+Male1:12:10.9+13:56.910.8
553Sam PiltonK1Female1:12:14.8+14:00.810.8
56118Trev SmellsSurf BoatsMale1:12:33.7+14:19.710.7
5712Brett Alderson/ Jess aldersonK2Female/Male1:12:44.6+14:30.610.7
58119Spice GirlsSurf BoatsMale1:12:49.5+14:35.510.7
5967Simon O’SullivanS1 Male 35+Male1:13:05.8+14:51.810.7
6011L&BK2Female/Male1:13:28.9+15:14.910.6
6174Mark DupuyS1 Male 45+Male1:13:36.5+15:22.510.6
6268Rafael AvigadS1 Male 35+Male1:13:45.7+15:31.710.6
6398Jan Van MaanenS1 Male 55+Male1:13:49.5+15:35.510.6
6431Baillie LiddleS1 Female OpenFemale1:14:02.3+15:48.310.5
6590Steve BolgerS1 Male 55+Male1:14:52.0+16:38.010.4
6685Allan RibbonsS1 Male 55+Male1:15:02.8+16:48.810.4
6794Doug HodsonS1 Male 55+Male1:15:26.7+17:12.710.3
6843JACOB FITZGERALDS1 Male U/23Male1:15:51.3+17:37.310.3
69100Mike PriestlyK1Male1:16:01.5+17:47.510.3
7032Katherine RossS1 Female OpenFemale1:16:03.9+17:49.910.3
7170David ElliottS1 Male 45+Male1:16:07.0+17:53.010.2
729TucowsK2Female/Male1:16:25.3+18:11.310.2
7383Lloyd NoelS1 Male 55+Male1:16:28.3+18:14.310.2
7496Peter LathamS1 Male 55+Male1:16:31.9+18:17.910.2
7558Jacques Van RensburgS1 Male 35+Male1:16:59.4+18:45.410.1
7642Eamon WalkerS1 Male U/23Male1:17:08.1+18:54.110.1
77103Mark TaitSea KayakMale1:17:09.9+18:55.910.1
78105Terry BollandSea KayakMale1:17:10.3+18:56.310.1
7982Ian ThompsonS1 Male 55+Male1:17:52.1+19:38.110.0
806Tony MaleyS1 Male 45+Male1:19:01.8+20:47.89.9
8127DARCEY BROOKSS1 Female U/23Female1:21:57.1+23:43.19.5
8259Alistair CookS1 Male 35+Male1:21:59.4+23:45.49.5
8393Phillip DeeS1 Male 55+Male1:22:16.1+24:02.19.5
8477Jason GardnerS1 Male 45+Male1:22:29.5+24:15.59.5
8592Ian LiddleS1 Male 55+Male1:23:01.4+24:47.49.4
868Anne Warger/ Helen BreedK2Female1:23:07.1+24:53.19.4
8726Sarah MayS1 Female U/23Female1:23:27.4+25:13.49.3
88104John BreedSea KayakMale1:23:38.4+25:24.49.3
89108Sam McCulloughSUP MaleMale1:23:41.6+25:27.69.3
90115Belinda StowellSUP FemaleFemale1:26:01.5+27:47.59.1
91106Luke HallamSUP MaleMale1:26:44.8+28:30.89.0
9247Josh MulliganS1 Male U/23Male1:27:34.7+29:20.78.9
9336Sarah GregsonS1 Female 45+Female1:27:49.4+29:35.48.9
9439Wendy LiddleS1 Female 55+Female1:27:50.6+29:36.68.9
9535Jenni WoodS1 Female 45+Female1:27:52.8+29:38.88.9
96102Mike DownSea KayakMale1:29:36.5+31:22.58.7
97116Jade LaneSUP FemaleFemale1:31:50.5+33:36.58.5
9841Tracey BartlettS1 Female 55+Female1:32:12.5+33:58.58.5
9987Stephen StickS1 Male 55+Male1:32:17.6+34:03.68.5
100109Andrew PickerSUP MaleMale1:33:04.2+34:50.28.4
101117Cristiana ChessaSUP FemaleFemale1:33:24.7+35:10.78.4
10297Ray E SmithS1 Male 55+Male1:34:52.3+36:38.38.2
103107Alexander FossiloSUP MaleMale1:35:04.3+36:50.38.2
104113Matt MudieSUP MaleMale1:35:20.7+37:06.78.2
105110Robert BullenSUP MaleMale1:36:16.8+38:02.88.1
10699John WildmanSea KayakMale1:40:41.7+42:27.77.7
10740Kay SmithS1 Female 55+Female1:46:25.3+48:11.37.3
10834Kirsten DobsonS1 Female 45+Female1:46:39.0+48:25.07.3
109101Pauline LaneSea KayakFemale1:49:08.4+50:54.47.1
110111Chris Le MessurierSUP MaleMale1:50:42.5+52:28.57.0
111114Ben HarrisSUP MaleMale1:54:29.9+56:15.96.8
112112Pete LyonsSUP MaleMale1:59:46.5+1:01:32.56.5
5Tony BakerS1 Male 45+MaleDNF
16Brett Cassidy/ Asa NowellS2Female/MaleDNF
44Matthew GreedS1 Male U/23MaleDNF
81Andrew HaydenS1 Male 55+MaleDNF
33Bae HooperS1 Female OpenFemaleDNS
38Wendy BurdettS1 Female 45+FemaleDNS
55Daniel HumbleS1 Male OpenMaleDNS
89Greg McLennanS1 Male 55+MaleDNS
K1
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
11Wayne MartinK1Male1:03:28.112.3
22Darryl LongK1Male1:05:17.6+1:49.511.9
34John HiltonK1Male1:05:18.4+1:50.311.9
43Sam PiltonK1Female1:12:14.8+8:46.710.8
5100Mike PriestlyK1Male1:16:01.5+12:33.410.3
K2
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
110ME&DWK2Female/Male1:02:09.112.5
27Coffey/MorbeyK2Male1:11:12.9+9:03.811.0
312Brett Alderson/ Jess aldersonK2Female/Male1:12:44.6+10:35.510.7
411L&BK2Female/Male1:13:28.9+11:19.810.6
59TucowsK2Female/Male1:16:25.3+14:16.210.2
68Anne Warger/ Helen BreedK2Female1:23:07.1+20:58.09.4
Outrigger 6
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
121Manurah Ocean Club KamanuOutrigger 6Female/Male1:08:33.711.4
220MOC MirageOutrigger 6Female/Male1:09:44.9+1:11.211.2
323Wavies KamanuOutrigger 6Female/Male1:09:56.8+1:23.111.2
425Hurricane PaddlingOutrigger 6Female/Male1:10:20.5+1:46.811.1
524Wavies MirageOutrigger 6Female/Male1:11:20.8+2:47.110.9
622Fremantle Outrigger Canoe ClubOutrigger 6Female/Male1:11:39.0+3:05.310.9
S1 Female 45+
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
137Julie JenkinsonS1 Female 45+Female1:11:22.010.9
236Sarah GregsonS1 Female 45+Female1:27:49.4+16:27.48.9
335Jenni WoodS1 Female 45+Female1:27:52.8+16:30.88.9
434Kirsten DobsonS1 Female 45+Female1:46:39.0+35:17.07.3
38Wendy BurdettS1 Female 45+FemaleDNS
S1 Female 55+
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
139Wendy LiddleS1 Female 55+Female1:27:50.68.9
241Tracey BartlettS1 Female 55+Female1:32:12.5+4:21.98.5
340Kay SmithS1 Female 55+Female1:46:25.3+18:34.77.3
S1 Female Open
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
130Jaime RobertsS1 Female OpenFemale1:04:43.412.1
229Amanda BowmanS1 Female OpenFemale1:07:34.4+2:51.011.5
331Baillie LiddleS1 Female OpenFemale1:14:02.3+9:18.910.5
432Katherine RossS1 Female OpenFemale1:16:03.9+11:20.510.3
33Bae HooperS1 Female OpenFemaleDNS
S1 Female U/23
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
128Caitlin Burt-PoloaiS1 Female U/23Female1:09:51.011.2
227DARCEY BROOKSS1 Female U/23Female1:21:57.1+12:06.19.5
326Sarah MayS1 Female U/23Female1:23:27.4+13:36.49.3
S1 Male 35+
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
163Thomas RoganS1 Male 35+Male1:01:06.412.8
266Nathan SturgeonS1 Male 35+Male1:05:06.2+3:59.812.0
361John CarrollS1 Male 35+Male1:06:00.1+4:53.711.8
465Ryan CoulinS1 Male 35+Male1:09:18.1+8:11.711.3
560Tyler BainS1 Male 35+Male1:09:54.4+8:48.011.2
664Shane O’ConnorS1 Male 35+Male1:11:31.1+10:24.710.9
762Darren GoganS1 Male 35+Male1:12:10.9+11:04.510.8
867Simon O’SullivanS1 Male 35+Male1:13:05.8+11:59.410.7
968Rafael AvigadS1 Male 35+Male1:13:45.7+12:39.310.6
1058Jacques Van RensburgS1 Male 35+Male1:16:59.4+15:53.010.1
1159Alistair CookS1 Male 35+Male1:21:59.4+20:53.09.5
S1 Male 45+
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
172Brett McDonaldS1 Male 45+Male58:17.113.4
276Ramon AnderssonS1 Male 45+Male1:01:03.9+2:46.812.8
380Dominic ScarfeS1 Male 45+Male1:04:37.7+6:20.612.1
475Mark HopperS1 Male 45+Male1:04:39.2+6:22.112.1
579Carlo CottinoS1 Male 45+Male1:05:50.6+7:33.511.8
673Stephen CodaS1 Male 45+Male1:06:11.9+7:54.811.8
769Peter PavlinovichS1 Male 45+Male1:08:23.1+10:06.011.4
871Paul DevonportS1 Male 45+Male1:10:02.6+11:45.511.1
978Fraser HendersonS1 Male 45+Male1:11:23.7+13:06.610.9
1074Mark DupuyS1 Male 45+Male1:13:36.5+15:19.410.6
1170David ElliottS1 Male 45+Male1:16:07.0+17:49.910.2
126Tony MaleyS1 Male 45+Male1:19:01.8+20:44.79.9
1377Jason GardnerS1 Male 45+Male1:22:29.5+24:12.49.5
5Tony BakerS1 Male 45+MaleDNF
S1 Male 55+
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
195Kim BinghamS1 Male 55+Male1:03:35.112.3
284Warren SouthwellS1 Male 55+Male1:06:36.8+3:01.711.7
391Ron ClarkeS1 Male 55+Male1:08:36.1+5:01.011.4
488Greg YoungS1 Male 55+Male1:10:37.8+7:02.711.0
586Steven FisherS1 Male 55+Male1:11:58.3+8:23.210.8
698Jan Van MaanenS1 Male 55+Male1:13:49.5+10:14.410.6
790Steve BolgerS1 Male 55+Male1:14:52.0+11:16.910.4
885Allan RibbonsS1 Male 55+Male1:15:02.8+11:27.710.4
994Doug HodsonS1 Male 55+Male1:15:26.7+11:51.610.3
1083Lloyd NoelS1 Male 55+Male1:16:28.3+12:53.210.2
1196Peter LathamS1 Male 55+Male1:16:31.9+12:56.810.2
1282Ian ThompsonS1 Male 55+Male1:17:52.1+14:17.010.0
1393Phillip DeeS1 Male 55+Male1:22:16.1+18:41.09.5
1492Ian LiddleS1 Male 55+Male1:23:01.4+19:26.39.4
1587Stephen StickS1 Male 55+Male1:32:17.6+28:42.58.5
1697Ray E SmithS1 Male 55+Male1:34:52.3+31:17.28.2
81Andrew HaydenS1 Male 55+MaleDNF
89Greg McLennanS1 Male 55+MaleDNS
S1 Male Open
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
150Josh KippinS1 Male OpenMale58:14.013.4
257Ben CarrickS1 Male OpenMale1:01:54.6+3:40.612.6
353Lee DaveyS1 Male OpenMale1:04:16.9+6:02.912.1
452Peter GigengackS1 Male OpenMale1:06:13.2+7:59.211.8
556Jose CostaS1 Male OpenMale1:07:30.8+9:16.811.6
651Michael LaloliS1 Male OpenMale1:10:00.8+11:46.811.1
754Tom OblakS1 Male OpenMale1:11:36.7+13:22.710.9
55Daniel HumbleS1 Male OpenMaleDNS
S1 Male U/23
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
149Luke DooleyS1 Male U/23Male1:00:56.612.8
245Nicholas GreedS1 Male U/23Male1:05:45.8+4:49.211.9
346Tom GreenS1 Male U/23Male1:07:12.7+6:16.111.6
448Gianluca CottinoS1 Male U/23Male1:07:56.2+6:59.611.5
543JACOB FITZGERALDS1 Male U/23Male1:15:51.3+14:54.710.3
642Eamon WalkerS1 Male U/23Male1:17:08.1+16:11.510.1
747Josh MulliganS1 Male U/23Male1:27:34.7+26:38.18.9
44Matthew GreedS1 Male U/23MaleDNF
S2
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
115Perth PaddlersS2Male58:43.513.3
219North Cott SkiS2Male1:01:25.8+2:42.312.7
317Pete And PaulS2Male1:02:45.6+4:02.112.4
414Mike Rae/ Ric YeatesS2Male1:05:30.0+6:46.511.9
513Peter Liddle / Jane LiddleS2Female/Male1:07:12.4+8:28.911.6
618BeanS2Female/Male1:10:02.3+11:18.811.1
7120DavidMartin/Byron MartinS2Male1:10:40.6+11:57.111.0
16Brett Cassidy/ Asa NowellS2Female/MaleDNF
Sea Kayak
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
1103Mark TaitSea KayakMale1:17:09.910.1
2105Terry BollandSea KayakMale1:17:10.3+0:00.410.1
3104John BreedSea KayakMale1:23:38.4+6:28.59.3
4102Mike DownSea KayakMale1:29:36.5+12:26.68.7
599John WildmanSea KayakMale1:40:41.7+23:31.87.7
6101Pauline LaneSea KayakFemale1:49:08.4+31:58.57.1
SUP Female
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
1115Belinda StowellSUP FemaleFemale1:26:01.59.1
2116Jade LaneSUP FemaleFemale1:31:50.5+5:49.08.5
3117Cristiana ChessaSUP FemaleFemale1:33:24.7+7:23.28.4
SUP Male
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
1108Sam McCulloughSUP MaleMale1:23:41.69.3
2106Luke HallamSUP MaleMale1:26:44.8+3:03.29.0
3109Andrew PickerSUP MaleMale1:33:04.2+9:22.68.4
4107Alexander FossiloSUP MaleMale1:35:04.3+11:22.78.2
5113Matt MudieSUP MaleMale1:35:20.7+11:39.18.2
6110Robert BullenSUP MaleMale1:36:16.8+12:35.28.1
7111Chris Le MessurierSUP MaleMale1:50:42.5+27:00.97.0
8114Ben HarrisSUP MaleMale1:54:29.9+30:48.36.8
9112Pete LyonsSUP MaleMale1:59:46.5+36:04.96.5
Surf Boats
PlaceBibNameCategoryGenderTimeDifferencePace (km / hour)
1118Trev SmellsSurf BoatsMale1:12:33.710.7
2119Spice GirlsSurf BoatsMale1:12:49.5+0:15.810.7