Paddle WA 21/22 Event Calendar is live!

See the PDF for all the exciting paddle events coming up over the next year!

 

Click here for the PDF version

 

DateEventOrganiserStarting PointEnd Point
18-Sep-21LiveLighter Sprint Regatta #2SprintChampion LakesChampion Lakes
18-Sep-21EPIC Kayaks IOP Summer Series Race #1OceanSwanbourneSorrento Beach
19-Sep-21LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #7SlalomWalyungaWalyunga
2-Oct-21Slalom Display EventSlalomAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
3-Oct-21LiveLighter Classic PaddlePaddle WADeep Water Pt, Mt PleasantGilbert Fraser Reserve
3-Oct-21Paddle WA AGM & Annual AwardsPaddle WAGilbert Fraser Reserve 
16-Oct-21ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA IOP Summer Series Race #2OceanPort BeachCity Beach
24-Oct-21LiveLighter Island to Island (Marathon #1)MarathonAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
30-Oct-21LiveLighter Sprint Regatta #3SprintBayswater Paddle Sports ClubBayswater Paddle Sports Club
31-Oct-21LiveLighter Bevan Dashwood DashSlalomKent St WeirKent St Weir
6-Nov-21LiveLighter Slalom Summer Series #1SlalomAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
12-Nov-21Sunset Ski Series #1OceanPort BeachCity Beach
14-Nov-21Mandurah DuelOceanMandurah
14-Nov-21LiveLighter Moore River Race (Marathon # 2)MarathonMoore River, GuildertonMoore River, Guilderton
14-Nov-21Mixed Doubles ChampionshipsMarathonMoore River, GuildertonMoore River, Guilderton
18-Nov-21Sunset Ski Series #2OceanPort BeachCity Beach
20-Nov-21Fenn West Coast DownwinderOceanFremantleSorrento Beach
25-Nov-21Dr Benjamin Hewitt Sunset Surfski Series #2OceanFremantleCity Beach
27-Nov-21The Shaw and Partners DoctorOceanRottnest IslandSorrento Beach
28-Nov-21Pairs EnduroAKCMiddle Swan BridgeAscot Kayak Club
4-Dec-21LiveLighter Sprint Regatta #4SprintChampion LakesChampion Lakes
4-Dec-21LiveLighter Slalom Summer Series #2SlalomAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
4-Dec-21King of The CutOceanMandurah
10-12-Dec-21GP1Paddle AUSAdelaideAdelaide
12-Dec-21LiveLighter Canning River Race (Marathon #3)MarathonDeep Water Pt, Mt PleasantDeep Water Pt, Mt Pleasant
18-Dec-21IOP Summer Series Race #3Ocean
7-Jan-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterClaughton ReserveClaughton Reserve
14-Jan-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterClaughton ReserveClaughton Reserve
16-Jan-22LiveLighter Lake Leschenaultia (Marathon #4)MarathonLake Leschenaultia
21-Jan-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterClaughton ReserveClaughton Reserve
28-Jan-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterClaughton ReserveClaughton Reserve
29-30-Jan-22LiveLighter Sprint State ChampionshipsSprintChampion LakesChampion Lakes
31-Jan-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterSandy BeachSandy Beach
4-Feb-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterClaughton ReserveClaughton Reserve
6-Feb-22LiveLighter Mandurah Canals (Marathon #5)MarathonMandurahMandurah
7-Feb-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterPoint ReservePoint Reserve
11-Feb-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterClaughton ReserveClaughton Reserve
13-Feb-22WildWater TrainingWildwaterAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
18-19-Feb-22GP2Paddle AUSSIRCSIRC
19-Feb-22Drummers Downwind HandicapOceanPort BeachCity Beach
20-22-Feb-22GP2Paddle AUSSIRCSIRC
20-Feb-22LiveLighter Pinjarra (Marathon #6)MarathonPinjarra,Henry StRavenswood
26-Feb-22LiveLighter Sprint Regatta #5SprintChampion LakesChampion Lakes
26-Feb-22Rottnest SwimRCSOcean
26-Feb-22IOP Summer Series Race #4OceanOcean
6-Mar-22City Lights Long DistanceAKC/CRCCShelley ForeshoreAscot Kayak Club
7-Mar-22Labour DayEveryoneHome
12-Mar-22LiveLighter Slalom Summer Series #3SlalomAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
19-Mar-22Port to PubSwimmersOcean
19-20-Mar-22LiveLighter Marathon State ChampionshipsMarathonSandy BeachSandy Beach
25-27-Mar-22LiveLighter Sea Kayak FestivalSea KayakCamp Grace, BusseltonCamp Grace, Busselton
27-Mar-22Rod Fry Memorial RaceSCCSwan Canoe ClubSwan Canoe Club
29-Mar-3-Apr-22Sprint National ChampionshipsPaddle AUSChampion LakesChampion Lakes
9-Apr-22LiveLighter Slalom Summer Series #4SlalomAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
10-Apr-22Canning ClassicCanningShelley Sailing ClubShelley Sailing Club
17-Apr-22EasterEveryoneHome
22-24-Apr-22Marathon National ChampionshipsPaddle AUSGold CoastGold Coast
1-May-22John Sims RaceAKCAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
15-May-22Champion Lakes “Relay Rumble”CLBCCChampion LakesChampion Lakes
21-May-22Slalom Summer #5SlalomAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
22-May-22LiveLighter Wildwater Race #1WildwaterAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
29-May-22LiveLighter Double Barkers (Marathon #7)MarathonAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
5-Jun-22Kalbarri Canoe & Cray CarnivalKalbarriKalbarri
6-Jun-22WA Foundation DayEveryoneHome
12-Jun-22LiveLighter Paddle ChallengePaddle WABayswater Paddle Sports ClubBayswater Paddle Sports Club
19-Jun-22LiveLighter Wildwater Race #2WildwaterAscot Kayak ClubAscot Kayak Club
19-Jun-22LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #1SlalomAKC or WalyungaAKC or Walyunga
26-Jun-22LiveLighter Upper Swan Race (Marathon #8)MarathonMiddle Swan BrdgeAscot Kayak Club
3-Jul-22LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #2SlalomWalyungaWalyunga
10-Jul-22LiveLighter Northam to ToodyayPaddle WANorthamToodyay
17-Jul-22LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #3SlalomWalyungaWalyunga
24-Jul-22Walyunga to Middle SwanNADA/WWWalyungaMiddle Swan
31-Jul-22Avon Scrutineering DayNADAChampion LakesChampion Lakes
7-Aug-22LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #4SlalomWalyungaWalyunga
13-14-Aug-22Avon DescentNADANorthamBayswater
14-Aug-22LiveLighter The RamonPaddle WAMiddle Swan BridgeBayswater Paddlesports Club
21-Aug-22LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #5SlalomWalyungaWalyunga
3-Sep-22LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #6SlalomWalyungaWalyunga
10-Sep-22Nanga ChallengeAKCMurray River, DwelingupMurray River, Dwelingup
18-Sep-22Canning NominationCanningShelley Sailing ClubShelley Sailing Club
18-Sep-22LiveLighter Slalom Winter Series #7SlalomWalyungaWalyunga
30-Oct-22Bevan Dashwood DashSlalomKent Street WeirKent Street Weir